Results of the Arquideas Grant 2013 Competition

Results of the Arquideas Grant 2013 Competition

www.arquideas.net Winner IM·MERSE Phillip Denny Carnegie Mellon University / United States   Sepcial Mention B20131173 Javier Fernández Aranda Spain   Sepcial Mention Tectónica José Luis Concha Jerónimo Escuela Técnica Superior Sevilla / Spain   Sepcial Mention Las Olas de Adeje Pedro del Corral Sánchez E.T.S.A. Granada / Spain   Sepcial […]

FacebookTwitterGoogle PlusLinkedinPinterestShare

Results of the Baltic Sea Art Park International Competition

Results of the Baltic Sea Art Park International Competition

1st Prize KGAMMP Malgorzata Dembowska and Marta Sekulska-Wronska   2nd Prize A Welcoming Fortification Akira Kindo, Kristof Keerman, Chris Ainoo, Francesca Bergamini   3rd Prize Tuututama Acha Zaballa Arquitectos Scp and Bilbao Architecture Team Spl.   Finalist Landmark Romanian architect Bogdan Neagu   Finalist Veemaailm Ra Luhse, Tanel Luhal, and […]

FacebookTwitterGoogle PlusLinkedinPinterestShare

Winners of the Triumph Pavilion 2014 Design Competition

Winners of the Triumph Pavilion 2014 Design Competition

1st Prize IPTArchitects: IPTArchitects + Ecospace United Kingdom   2nd Prize D.U.I.: Cecilia Sannella + Claudia Chirianni Italy   3rd Prize Ryszard: Ryszard Rychlicki United Kingdom   Triumph Mention gibsonthornley: Matt Thornley United Kingdom   Triumph Mention SUREArchitectu: Kam Fai Tai + Alina Valcarce + carlos gonzalez martinez China   […]

FacebookTwitterGoogle PlusLinkedinPinterestShare

Winners of the YAC – Post Quake Visions Competition

Winners of the YAC – Post Quake Visions Competition

Images courtesy of YAC – Young Architects Competitions 1st Prize Caterina Spadoni, Valentina Brunetti Italy   2nd Prize Luca Nicoletto, Emanuele Paladin, Marco Paronuzzi Italy   3rd Prize Ferreira Neves, Paulo Lopes Switzerland   Gold Mention Claudia Ciulla, Luca Maiello, Nicola Sutto Italy   Gold Mention Leonardo Monaco Mazza, Alessandro […]

FacebookTwitterGoogle PlusLinkedinPinterestShare

Results of the 5th Advanced Architecture Contest

Results of the 5th Advanced Architecture Contest

1st Prize WALKING CLOUDS Josiane Crampe and Ji Won Jun Canada   2nd Prize F.R.A. Javier Ponce Guatemala   3rd Prize THE ANT TRIBE Junqin Lian China   Honorable Mention CLIFF DWELLINGS Roman Jesus Cordero Tovar and Izbeth Katia Mendoza Fragoso Mexico   Honorable Mention Self sufficient PARASITE city Hana […]

FacebookTwitterGoogle PlusLinkedinPinterestShare

Winners of L.I.BO. Living in Boreno Design Competition

Winners of L.I.BO. Living in Boreno Design Competition

1st Prize BUILDING VOID Elena Capodarca + Luca Caroti Italy   2nd Prize FUZZ BOX Bradley Edwards + Laurence McMahon USA   3rd Prize OPEN SPACE Tommaso Secchi + Dario Ruberti + Lucia Frascerra Italy   Honorable Mention POST SCRIPTUM Justine Lemesre + Victor Launay Belgium   Honorable Mention SHIFT […]

FacebookTwitterGoogle PlusLinkedinPinterestShare

Winners of the 3rd edition of IS ARCH Awards

Winners of the 3rd edition of IS ARCH Awards

1st Prize Enclosing Landscape Ana Bruto da Costa, Joana Gonçalves, João Moreira   2nd Prize ARCH FRAME Kang ji ho, Shim hun yong, Hwang ki soo   3rd Prize HELSINKI CENTRAL LIBRARY ELENA CAPODARCA, LUCA CAROTI   Special Mention A Silence in the City Mircea Eni   Special Mention Dense […]

FacebookTwitterGoogle PlusLinkedinPinterestShare

Winners of the London Cinema Challange

Winners of the London Cinema Challange

1st Prize CINE’STIVAL ETIENNE FABRE AND JEAN-EMMANUEL DAVID   2nd Prize SYMBIOTIC VENUE NADA ALQALLAF AND JAIME SEVILLA   3rd Prize PEEP(LE) SHOW SHUPING LIU AND JACKIE KRASNOKUTSKAYA   Honorable Mention ADULT THEATRE // CRYOBANK ANNA RIZOU AND GEORGE ANAGNOSTOPOULOS   Honorable Mention CINEMA OBSCURA MATT SAWYER   Honorable Mention […]

FacebookTwitterGoogle PlusLinkedinPinterestShare

Winners of the Archmedium Basel Pavillion of Cullture Competition

Winners of the Archmedium Basel Pavillion of Cullture Competition

1st Prize CVLB Charlotte Viarouge, Lisa Bouteldja Accademia di Architettura di Mendrisio   2nd Prize RAAM Miguel Estaban Alonso, Alex Beuzna Martínez, Alberto Esteban Picó, Pablo Resa Abad ETSAUN   3rd Prize Skogström Gustav Bergström, Frej Skoog The Royal Danish Academy of Fine Arts, School of Architecture   Honorable Mention […]

FacebookTwitterGoogle PlusLinkedinPinterestShare