Reanimate the Ruins results

First Place Team Nadau Lavergne Architectures Members Vincent Lavergne Louis Lançon Gabrielle Baujet Pierre-Emmanuel Limondin Country France Profession Architect Second Place Team Members Javier GalindoCountry United StatesProfession Architect Third Place Team Members Toni Yli-SuvantoCountry FinlandProfession Architect Honorable Mentions Team Members Bastian Gerner Pola Rebecca Koch Country Denmark Profession Student   […]

FacebookTwitterGoogle PlusLinkedinPinterestShare

Three Finalists Chosen for National Sukkah Design Contest

Three Finalists Chosen for National Sukkah Design Contest Volunteers will build temporary structures on October 5; week-long Community Sukkot Festival starts October 12   SAN DIEGO, CALIF. (September 8, 2014) – Three inspired and imaginative Sukkah designs were chosen as finalists by a panel of judges for the Sukkot at […]

FacebookTwitterGoogle PlusLinkedinPinterestShare

Results of the [PARIS] River Champagne Bar Design Competition

Results of the [PARIS] River Champagne Bar Design Competition

First Prize Pedro Manuel Araújo, Michael Oliveira Second Prize Tomas Ghisellini, Andrea Andreotti, Nicola Cataldo Third Prize Joon Bom Shim Honorable Mention Frank Dittel, Andreas Blödow, Vera Kölblin, Belinda Pradella Honorable Mention Szymon Nowakowski, Jedrzej Pawlaczyk, Dorota Piechocinska Honorable Mention Alan Lau, Sand Helsel Honorable Mention Kwang Min Lee, Jae […]

FacebookTwitterGoogle PlusLinkedinPinterestShare

Results of the North Coast Design Competition

Results of the North Coast Design Competition

First Prize Re-Frame Toledo Second Prize METABOLIZING DREDGE: Dredge as the Fuel for Toledo’s Urban Future Third Prize Catching Scape Forth Prize Landscape as Lure: Hybrid Hunting Grounds for the Lake Erie Littoral Fifth Prize Terra incognita

FacebookTwitterGoogle PlusLinkedinPinterestShare

Winners of the Competition Plan Revel

Winners of the Competition Plan Revel

First Prize Architetti Associati A.TOMASELLI L. PIRAZZI Second Prize Andrea STARR-STABILE Third Prize GAVINELLI Architettura Studio Associato Fourth Prize Martina BOCCUZZI Fifth Prize CROTTI + FORSANS Architetti

FacebookTwitterGoogle PlusLinkedinPinterestShare

Results of the Competition Rebirth of the Bath House

Results of the Competition Rebirth of the Bath House

First Prize Bodega and Piedrafita Architects Fabrizio Devoto, Leandro Villalba, Nicolas Rudolph Uruguay Second Prize Satellit Arkitekter AB Emil Mattsson, Tijana Petrovic, Madalina Baetu, Henrik Eriksson Sweden Third Prize Michael Townshend, David Klocek Michael Townshend, David Klocek Canada Honorable Mention Rasa Anaityte + Nicolas Lebeer Belgium Honorable Mention Ieva Butkute […]

FacebookTwitterGoogle PlusLinkedinPinterestShare

Announced the Winners of the Alternative Mobilities Design Competition

Winners of the Alternative Mobilities Design Competition

First Place The Catalyst Studio GeKo,Bastian Gerner, Pola Rebecca Koch, of Arhus Denmark Second Place Mobile Miami Jeff Jasinski and Matt Dureiko Kent State University in Cleveland, Ohio Third Place MoPAD Michael Barker New York City

FacebookTwitterGoogle PlusLinkedinPinterestShare

Results of the Competition Rebuild by Design

Results of the Competition Rebuild by Design

Winner BIG U BIG TEAM New York, New York Winner Living with the Bay: A Comprehensive Regional Resiliency Plan for Nassau County’s South Shore Interboro Team Long Island, New York Winner New Meadowlands: Productive City + Regional Park MIT CAU + ZUS + URBANISTEN The Meadowlands, New Jersey Winner Resist, […]

FacebookTwitterGoogle PlusLinkedinPinterestShare